223 S NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
223 S NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0471/ 000/
Control#
00073459
Owner
NATALE, ANTHONY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$123,900
PID
73459
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,000$8,900$123,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNATALE, ANTHONY R
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 25
SUMMIT STATION, PA 17979
Sale Price$12,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0869-0146
Sale Date04/11/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NATALE, ANTHONY R; NATALE, DOROTHY$12,500 0869-014604/11/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,067
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 789 789
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 672 222
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 747 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   3,744 2,067

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,685$3,000$16,685
2024$13,685$3,000$16,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps