245 S MORRIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
245 S MORRIS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0497/ 000/
Control#
00073486
Owner
LUTZKANIN, ELAINE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,200
PID
73486
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,800$29,400$141,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLUTZKANIN, ELAINE M
Co-Owner
Address
245 S MORRIS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2925-1397
Sale Date10/02/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONALDSON, ANTHONY; LUTZKANIN, ELAINE M$1 2925-139710/02/2025
LUTZKANIN, ELAINE M$1 2442-084307/25/2012
LUTZKANIN, ELAINE M; LUTZKANIN, JOSEPH$750 0805-019001/12/2000
LUTZKANIN, JOSEPH & ELIAINE M$0 1299-026909/26/1980
DONALDSON, V AL$0 1157-031807/21/1972
DONALDSON, J & UX$0 0936-042603/28/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,338
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 678 678
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 726 0
DCKR-DECK 181 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 322 0
   2,567 1,338

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole720.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete77.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,810$6,000$27,810
2024$21,810$6,000$27,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps