704 POST ROW
 Print  Map It

Location
704 POST ROW
Tax Map
62/ 04/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00073510
Owner
PADILLA, MARCO A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,600
PID
73510
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,100$9,500$47,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPADILLA, MARCO A
Co-Owner
Address
2595 THIRD AVE, APT 1C
BRONX NEW YORK, NY 10451
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2803-0421
Sale Date12/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PADILLA, MARCO A$8,000 2803-042112/27/2022
PREMICH, CHARLES$4,600 2265-171807/10/2007
DUDASH, DEBORAH A$1 0029-028303/13/1997
DUDASH, ROBERT J & DEBORAH A$0 1352-071011/19/1984
BURBANK, J & K$0 0691-007311/23/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 570 570
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 570 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   1,950 1,140

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,010$3,000$12,010
2024$9,010$3,000$12,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps