200 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
200 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
62/ 04/ 0018/ 001/
Control#
00073533
Owner
REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORP
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$519,200
PID
73533
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$490,300$28,900$519,200

Owner of Record
OwnerREGIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORP
Co-Owner
Address200 S 3RD ST

SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0763-0222
Sale Date06/25/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORP$110,000 0763-022206/25/1999
S.A.F E.LEASING & SERVICE CO$137,000 1671-030407/19/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
WHSWarehouse 3,500 3,500
   3,500 3,500
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 5,336
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 5,336 5,336
   5,336 5,336

Parcel Information
Use Code397
DescriptionOffice/Warehse  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code397
DescriptionOffice/Warehse  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary4000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,105$9,240$62,345
2024$53,105$9,240$62,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps