212 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
212 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
62/ 04/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00073534
Owner
CONNOLLY, MAUREEN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,900
PID
73534
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,600$9,300$81,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNOLLY, MAUREEN A
Co-Owner
Address212 S THIRD STREET
ST. CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2868-0940
Sale Date07/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONNOLLY, MAUREEN A$1 2868-094007/24/2024
DENAPOLI, MAUREEN A$40,000 0306-019004/30/1998
HUPKA,JOSEPH M & HARNETT,KATH$1 1495-026703/16/1993
HUPKA, J S & E$0 0812-000803/07/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,421
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 749 749
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 131 0
   2,320 1,421

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage21
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum220.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,785$3,000$14,785
2024$11,785$3,000$14,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps