214 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
214 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
62/ 04/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00073535
Owner
CARL, JAMES M
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$59,500
PID
73535
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,200$9,300$59,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCARL, JAMES M
Co-Owner
Address
214 S 3RD ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1668-0232
Sale Date07/02/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARL, JAMES M; JONES, RUTH E$25,000 1668-023207/02/1996
THORN, J & E M$0 0549-029302/15/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage21
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,935$3,000$13,935
2024$10,935$3,000$13,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps