Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
218 S THIRD STREET
Print
Map It
Location
218 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
62/ 04/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00073536
Owner
DRESCH, JOHN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$120,400
PID
73536
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$98,800
$21,600
$120,400
Owner of Record
Owner
DRESCH, JOHN L
Co-Owner
Address
220 S 3RD ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1210-0269
Sale Date
08/14/1975
DRESCH, CAROL; DRESCH, JOHN L
$0
1210-0269
08/14/1975
LONGHENRY, E & M
$0
0679-0287
06/17/1946
LONGHENRY, J A & C
$0
0533-0203
04/07/1927
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1800
Living Area:
2,780
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
Style
Duplex Double
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
62b - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,390
1,390
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,390
1,390
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,712
0
DCK
R-DECK
56
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
460
0
SLB
R-SLAB
42
0
5,050
2,780
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.10
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
42
Depth
100
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
M
Metal
200.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
35.00 SF
1
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
115.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
M
Metal
111.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$24,625
$5,250
$29,875
2024
$24,625
$5,250
$29,875
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps