141/2 ANN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
141/2 ANN STREET
Tax Map
62/ 04/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00073547
Owner
PURNELL, BRIDGET KATHLEEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,500
PID
73547
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,600$28,900$113,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPURNELL, BRIDGET KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address
14A ANN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1190-0244
Sale Date05/24/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PURNELL, BRIDGET KATHLEEN$1 1190-024405/24/2001
PURNELL JR WILLIAM & KATHLEEN$0 1155-082006/17/1972
SANTAI ROBERT R & DOLORES A$0 1057-003307/13/1964
STUTZ J E & A$0 1017-038003/07/1961
STUTZ J E & A$0 1000-025304/12/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 979
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62D-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 736 243
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,400 979

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage25
Depth250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl30.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,455$3,000$13,455
2024$10,455$3,000$13,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps