48 ANN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
48 ANN STREET
Tax Map
62/ 04/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00073561
Owner
JACOBY, JOSHUA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,500
PID
73561
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,500$12,000$81,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJACOBY, JOSHUA
Co-Owner
Address
48 ANN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$76,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2843-1033
Sale Date12/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JACOBY, JOSHUA$76,000 2843-103312/22/2023
GARCIA, RODRIGO; GOMEZ, NICOLAS G$33,000 2818-047105/05/2023
DENOYELLES, DOROTHY G; DENOYELLES, JOHN E$23,000 2002-146408/05/2002
STROLLO DORIS L & ANGELO R$1 0105-027607/08/1997
HESS SR J T & S D & STROLLO D$0 1387-092102/18/1987
HESS J & S$0 0548-024512/05/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,158
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 612 612
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   1,872 1,158

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage23
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,135$3,000$12,135
2024$9,135$3,000$12,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps