231 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
231 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00073584
Owner
ADL II PROPERTIES, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,100
PID
73584
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,700$7,400$89,100

Owner of Record
OwnerADL II PROPERTIES, LLC
Co-Owner
Address2999 MARTIN LUTHER KING BLVD

WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2788-2329
Sale Date08/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADL II PROPERTIES, LLC$1 2788-232908/31/2022
MCGUIRE, EDWARD T; MCGUIRE, JACQUELINE A$40,000 2768-190803/04/2022
KATCHUR, MARY$17,000 2409-062107/13/2011
KATCHUR, BARBARA A; KATCHUR, MICHAEL$25,000 2054-112307/16/2003
KATCHUR MARY$29,900 0249-024701/17/1998
LOHIN PAUL & JEANETTE$12,000 1639-005812/19/1995
DANCZAK JOSEPH$0 1402-009712/14/1987
TKACHYK A$0 1193-015106/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 816 816
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 432 216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 816 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   3,056 1,848

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,255$3,000$14,255
2024$11,255$3,000$14,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps