233 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
233 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00073585
Owner
FRANTZ, JOSEPH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,900
PID
73585
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,300$7,600$136,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANTZ, JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address
233 S 3RD ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2248-2140
Sale Date03/31/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANTZ, JOSEPH A$1 2248-214003/31/2007
FRANTZ, ALYSSA; FRANTZ, JOSEPH A$34,000 1692-016112/09/1996
HODNICSAK, E & A$1 1556-034506/14/1994
HODNICSAK, E;BOTTO,J, FILAK, A$7,000 1540-013108/27/1993
HODNICSAK, E;BOTTO,J, FILAK, A$1 1540-012608/25/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 867 867
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 748 748
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 306 153
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 867 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 94 0
   2,882 1,768

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock231.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,325$3,000$18,325
2024$15,325$3,000$18,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps