316 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
316 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00073605
Owner
SMITH, EDWARD G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,300
PID
73605
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,000$7,300$99,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, EDWARD G
Co-Owner
Address
316 S 3RD ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1091-0037
Sale Date10/06/1967

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, DOLORES; SMITH, EDWARD G$0 1091-003710/06/1967
FUTCHKO, S & A L$0 0588-011004/15/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,482
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 714 714
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 935 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 119 0
   2,584 1,482

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth81

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,590$3,000$18,590
2024$15,590$3,000$18,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps