0 S THIRD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S THIRD ST
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00073607
Owner
MYERS, JOAN C
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$10,400
PID
73607
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,200$7,200$10,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, JOAN C
Co-Owner
Address
13428 CLEVELAND DR
ROCKVILLE, MD 20850
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1019-0535
Sale Date04/06/1961

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MYERS, JOAN C$0 1019-053504/06/1961
CONLEN, F, J M$0 0489-015507/31/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code704
DescriptionTelephone Co.  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code704
DescriptionTelephone Co.  
Neighborhood6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth81

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal14.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,015$1,015
2024$0$1,015$1,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps