Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
328 S SECOND STREET
Print
Map It
Location
328 S SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00073644
Owner
FECENKO, DONNA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$60,600
PID
73644
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$54,400
$6,200
$60,600
Owner of Record
Owner
FECENKO, DONNA
Co-Owner
Address
322 GROVE ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$21,500
Certificate
Book & Page
1556-0046
Sale Date
06/10/1994
FECENKO, DONNA
$21,500
1556-0046
06/10/1994
REYNOLDS, R M
$0
0958-0134
04/19/1958
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,464
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
01a - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
828
828
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
636
636
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
636
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
198
0
2,298
1,464
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Total
2025
$14,600
$1,625
$16,225
2024
$14,600
$1,625
$16,225
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps