312 S SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
312 S SECOND ST
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00073654
Owner
CALDWELL, JOHNNIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,500
PID
73654
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,700$6,800$96,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCALDWELL, JOHNNIE
Co-Owner
Address
112 E FOURTH ST
MOUNT CARMEL, PA 17851
Sale Price$2,321
Certificate
Book & Page 2750-2266
Sale Date09/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CALDWELL, JOHNNIE$2,321 2750-226609/29/2021
HALE, SUSAN T$1 0916-031106/01/2000
HALE ROBERT T$0 0916-030706/01/2000
HALE DOROTHY & ROBERT$0 1443-025303/14/1990
HALE H M & D L$0 1144-054108/28/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,704
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 916 916
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 788 788
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 788 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   2,624 1,704
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 560
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-11
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   1,328 560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,115$3,000$25,115
2024$22,115$3,000$25,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps