Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
308 S SECOND STREET
Print
Map It
Location
308 S SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00073655
Owner
FRANTZ, MARGARET A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,000
PID
73655
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$53,400
$8,600
$62,000
Owner of Record
Owner
FRANTZ, MARGARET A
Co-Owner
Address
308 S 2ND ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2022-1049
Sale Date
12/26/2002
FRANTZ, MARGARET A; FRANTZ, MERLE E
$1
2022-1049
12/26/2002
FRANTZ ORME C & MERLE E
$0
0727-0593
02/05/1948
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,600
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
62B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
800
800
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
800
800
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
800
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
222
0
2,622
1,600
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
20
Depth
100
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
198.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$9,585
$3,000
$12,585
2024
$9,585
$3,000
$12,585
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps