222 S SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
222 S SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0097/ 000/
Control#
00073671
Owner
DONATTI, EARL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,100
PID
73671
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,200$8,900$114,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDONATTI, EARL E
Co-Owner
Address
222 S 2ND ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1669-0129
Sale Date07/16/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONATTI, EARL E$45,000 1669-012907/16/1996
UMBENHAUR, J K$1 1666-005510/06/1995
UMBENHAUR, J K & S M$0 1442-012202/14/1990
METRICK, L$0 1039-117908/13/1962
YUTKO, V M & H$0 0987-052909/09/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,332
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   2,008 1,332

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,150$3,000$14,150
2024$11,150$3,000$14,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps