220 S SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
220 S SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0098/ 000/
Control#
00073672
Owner
PANCHARI, ROBERT
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$156,500
PID
73672
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,900$8,600$156,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPANCHARI, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
120 E CARROLL ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1426-0727
Sale Date04/28/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PANCHARI, JO ANNE; PANCHARI, ROBERT$0 1426-072704/28/1989
BRENNAN, T P & J$0 1348-092209/04/1984
METRICK, J & L$0 1195-028008/26/1974
LIVELY SPRING BOTTLED WTR INC$0 1138-008605/01/1971
YURICKONES, J & A N$0 0672-010110/29/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:2
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 600
OFCOffice 600 600
   2,400 2,400
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 448 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 448
OFCOffice 448 448
   1,344 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,945$2,500$12,445
2024$9,945$2,500$12,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps