331 S SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
331 S SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0115/ 000/
Control#
00073690
Owner
JPR & LAV ENTERPRISES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,300
PID
73690
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,300$18,000$82,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJPR & LAV ENTERPRISES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
181 SHILOH CT
WHITEHALL, PA 18052
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2845-0168
Sale Date12/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JPR & LAV ENTERPRISES LLC$85,000 2845-016812/21/2023
BREJCAK, ROBERT$125,000 2788-171808/24/2022
BRIGHT FUTURE ENTERPRISES LLC$49,900 2758-232312/10/2021
WILLIAMS, GEORGE E; WILLIAMS, MARY$1 1486-068606/02/1992
WILLIAMS, G L$0 1435-037210/04/1989
WILLIAMS, J & J$0 1156-073206/09/1972
WILLIAMS, J & J$0 0766-033305/24/1949
WILLIAMS, J & J$0 0728-039802/17/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,304
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,224 1,224
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,224 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 76 0
SLBR-SLAB 105 0
   3,709 2,304

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage37
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,625$4,625$13,250
2024$8,625$4,625$13,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps