420 S FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
420 S FRONT STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0128/ 000/
Control#
00073705
Owner
QUINN, JOHN F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$164,300
PID
73705
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,900$19,400$164,300

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINN, JOHN F
Co-Owner
Address
420 S FRONT ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2554-0110
Sale Date01/13/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
QUINN, JOHN F$1 2554-011001/13/2016
QUINN, JOHN F$85,000 2547-075511/02/2015
PROCK, VERNA$1 1469-079609/17/1991
FRANTZ, E C JR. & A$100,000 1464-069906/13/1991
PROCK, V$0 1427-083602/11/1989
PROCK, M & V$0 1310-097211/16/1981
ROMAN, L J & MIKLESAVAGE, K$0 1296-095309/12/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,618
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate62B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 598 598
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 100 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 390 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   2,238 1,618

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,455$5,000$34,455
2024$29,455$5,000$34,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps