512 S FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
512 S FRONT STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0151/ 000/
Control#
00073728
Owner
FUTCHKO, MICHAEL S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,700
PID
73728
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,500$23,200$125,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFUTCHKO, MICHAEL S
Co-Owner
Address
512 S FRONT ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1496-0131
Sale Date03/12/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FUTCHKO, MICHAEL S$1 1496-013103/12/1993
FUTCHKO, M & A$0 1029-010210/05/1961
FUTCHKO, M & A$0 1029-010609/26/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   2,064 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth107

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1152.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,025$6,000$24,025
2024$18,025$6,000$24,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps