150 WILLOW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
150 WILLOW STREET
Tax Map
06/ 09/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00007373
Owner
GARCIA, PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,800
PID
7373
District
06: Delano Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,200$6,600$58,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA, PAUL
Co-Owner150 WILLOW ST
AddressPO BOX 19
DELANO, PA 182200019
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1045-0609
Sale Date05/07/1963

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARCIA, MARCY; GARCIA, PATRICIA; GARCIA, PAUL; GARCIA, PAUL$0 1045-060905/07/1963
MC ANDREW JR, J$0 0531-001910/01/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,244
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate06A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,076 1,244

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0602 - Delano - Dela
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage27
Depth250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,215$3,375$11,590
2024$8,215$3,375$11,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps