518 S MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
518 S MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0161/ 000/
Control#
00073741
Owner
MOYER, THEODORE C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,200
PID
73741
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,200$14,000$76,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, THEODORE C
Co-Owner
Address
518 S MILL ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$74,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2679-2492
Sale Date01/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HILBERT, SHAYNA M; MOYER, THEODORE C$74,900 2679-249201/13/2020
MICHAEL, KRISTINA A$79,900 2366-116703/05/2010
SCHRACK, MICHAEL S$18,500 2336-201104/24/2009
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TR$1,063 2308-230706/20/2008
COLLINS, KARRIE L; TRAY JR, WILLIAM C$42,000 2088-203703/04/2004
MAILE GEORGE E (REF ONLY)$1 0170-018808/26/1997
MCCORD, M; MAILE, B A & HOY, J$0 1437-000109/26/1989
MC NEIL, J F & M V$0 0594-020308/03/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 328 0
   2,488 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood286.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,700$3,750$15,450
2024$11,700$3,750$15,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps