Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
108 E THWING STREET
Print
Map It
Location
108 E THWING STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0167/ 000/
Control#
00073747
Owner
CAPELLAN PICHARDO, DANILIZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,500
PID
73747
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$122,300
$15,200
$137,500
Owner of Record
Owner
CAPELLAN PICHARDO, DANILIZ
Co-Owner
Address
108 THWING ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price
$80,420
Certificate
Book & Page
2884-0526
Sale Date
11/15/2024
CAPELLAN PICHARDO, DANILIZ
$80,420
2884-0526
11/15/2024
GERMAN SPALTI REAL ESTATE; GERMAN, BRANDEN S; SPALTI, TERRY M
$20,000
2847-0450
01/26/2024
REESE, VA J
$0
1340-0122
01/09/1984
REESE, D & H
$0
0687-0080
08/31/1946
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
1,986
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
62b - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
834
834
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
768
768
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
768
384
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
828
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
180
0
3,378
1,986
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
34
Depth
94
Total
2025
$20,330
$3,995
$24,325
2024
$20,330
$3,995
$24,325
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps