334 S MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
334 S MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0181/ 000/
Control#
00073763
Owner
COLNA, STEVE H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$124,800
PID
73763
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,700$16,100$124,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLNA, STEVE H
Co-Owner
Address
334 S MILL ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$61,250
Certificate
Book & Page 2356-0710
Sale Date11/06/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLNA, GERALDINE J; COLNA, STEVE H$61,250 2356-071011/06/2009
SEC OF HOUSING AND URBAN DELV$1 2352-239508/24/2009
CHASE HOME FINANCE LLC$8 2343-250906/17/2009
DOUGAL, FREDERICK C; TOBACK, IRENE$114,000 2283-068311/27/2007
SCHWARTZ, DONALD M; SCHWARTZ, STEPHANIE J$1 2048-070106/13/2003
SCHWARTZ DONALD M$60,500 1692-014712/06/1996
MISTISHEN, MICHAEL & HELEN$0 0845-032608/01/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,086
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62B-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   2,592 1,086

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage33
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock484.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,035$4,125$17,160
2024$13,035$4,125$17,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps