213 WILLOW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
213 WILLOW STREET
Tax Map
06/ 09/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00007377
Owner
LORENZO, RAMON ANTONIO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,700
PID
7377
District
06: DELANO TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,100$6,600$64,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLORENZO, RAMON ANTONIO
Co-Owner
Address
2016 PLEASANT DALE DR
CHARLOTTE, NC 28214
Sale Price$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2918-532
Sale Date07/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LORENZO, RAMON ANTONIO$68,000 2918-53207/10/2025
110823 PORTFOLIO TRUST$8,000 2862-163505/02/2024
MORRISON, LANCE E$1 2627-212805/14/2018
MORRISON RICHARD E V E$0 1060-107911/04/1964
STAUFFER, S L & A$0 0531-002510/01/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,430
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate06A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 785 785
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 645 645
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 785 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,335 1,430

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0602 - Delano - Dela
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage27
Depth250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,910$3,375$14,285
2024$10,910$3,375$14,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps