112 E PATTERSON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
112 E PATTERSON ST
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0196/ 000/
Control#
00073778
Owner
GANNON, CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,700
PID
73778
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,500$17,200$86,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGANNON, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
112 E PATTERSON ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$26,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2374-1191
Sale Date06/21/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GANNON, CHARLES$26,500 2374-119106/21/2010
SIMCHENA, CARL G$1 2222-006409/11/2006
SIMCHENA, GEORGE; SIMCHENA, STELLA M$0 1096-067801/22/1968
RAY, S$0 0337-026406/26/1906

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 820 820
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 764 764
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 764 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   2,524 1,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage25
Depth142

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,670$4,440$17,110
2024$12,670$4,440$17,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps