120 E PATTERSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
120 E PATTERSON STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0200/ 000/
Control#
00073782
Owner
HAMPTON, TIY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,100
PID
73782
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,000$6,100$68,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMPTON, TIY
Co-Owner
Address
626 1ST AVE, E4F
MANHATTAN, NY 10016
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2777-1358
Sale Date05/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAMPTON, TIY$20,000 2777-135805/20/2022
ADVANCED CONSULTING, INC.$1,446 2754-059109/29/2021
CARMELO, JOSHUA E$1,721 2603-283808/04/2017
BOHANNON, MICHAEL J$25,000 1236-027207/10/2001
MCDERMOTT LORETTA V$0 1181-002310/08/1973
ZIMMERMAN R J & SOPHIE S$0 0727-050302/07/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   2,022 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,760$3,000$13,760
2024$10,760$3,000$13,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps