324 S NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
324 S NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0208/ 000/
Control#
00073790
Owner
MARTINEZ ORTIZ, YOLANDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,800
PID
73790
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,600$7,200$62,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ ORTIZ, YOLANDA
Co-Owner
Address
324 S NICHOLS ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2822-1328
Sale Date06/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTINEZ ORTIZ, YOLANDA$130,000 2822-132806/15/2023
YACOBOWSKY, JOHN J; YACOBOWSKY, MICHELLE A$1 2033-218903/31/2003
YACOBOWSKY J J & H K$0 1046-096307/05/1963
PRIMA, M & M$0 0500-019809/15/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   2,192 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,625$3,000$14,625
2024$11,625$3,000$14,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps