420 S NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
420 S NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0228/ 001/
Control#
00073812
Owner
UHRIN, FRANCIS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$69,400
PID
73812
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,300$11,100$69,400

Owner of Record
OwnerUHRIN, FRANCIS A
Co-Owner
Address
420 S NICHOLS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1329-0044
Sale Date04/21/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UHRIN, FRANCIS A$0 1329-004404/21/1983
UHRIN, E M$0 1164-095010/10/1972
UHRIN, A$0 1083-015811/21/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 544 544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 544 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 172 0
   1,860 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,985$3,125$15,110
2024$11,985$3,125$15,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps