424 S NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
424 S NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0231/ 000/
Control#
00073816
Owner
KEIP, ROBERT W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,200
PID
73816
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,800$6,400$53,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKEIP, ROBERT W
Co-Owner
Address
424 S NICHOLS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2733-1961
Sale Date06/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEIP, KELLY; KEIP, ROBERT W$1 2733-196106/02/2021
KEIP, ROBERT W$35,000 2115-160209/01/2004
REED, MICHAEL J$1 2070-213710/31/2003
PERCALA GRACE A$4,000 1599-025706/25/2002
BETZ ELIZABETH M$0 0996-057002/14/1960
BETZ J A & MARY E$0 0499-028405/11/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
DCKR-DECK 98 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   1,848 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage18
Depth76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,410$3,000$12,410
2024$9,410$3,000$12,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps