18 CAROLINE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
18 CAROLINE AVE
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0260/ 000/
Control#
00073847
Owner
MCCORMICK, PATRICK S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,600
PID
73847
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,700$13,900$104,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCORMICK, PATRICK S
Co-Owner
Address
18 CAROLINE AVE
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0422-0044
Sale Date09/16/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCORMICK, MILDRED; MCCORMICK, PATRICK S$1 0422-004409/16/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,552
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)320
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,432 1,552

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth119

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt280.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone110.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,850$3,720$19,570
2024$15,850$3,720$19,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps