451 S NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
451 S NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0275/ 000/
Control#
00073862
Owner
ORTIZ, FRANCISCO J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,200
PID
73862
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,500$31,700$150,200

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ, FRANCISCO J
Co-Owner
Address
451 S NICHOLAS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2040-1318
Sale Date05/02/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ORTIZ, DARCEY L; ORTIZ, FRANCISCO J$1 2040-131805/02/2003
COOKSON, W J & J G$0 0756-023511/29/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 2,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)904
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 808 404
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 904 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 476 0
   4,100 2,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage102
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone440.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal55.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,775$6,000$25,775
2024$19,775$6,000$25,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps