403 S NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
403 S NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0283/ 000/
Control#
00073870
Owner
HENRY, SCOTT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,200
PID
73870
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,400$25,800$134,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY, SCOTT A
Co-Owner
Address
403 S NICHOLS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$47,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1502-0096
Sale Date03/26/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HENRY, SCOTT A$47,000 1502-009603/26/2002
MILLER MARVIN J & BERTHA$0 1290-001505/22/1980
KNEZO MILDRED$0 1279-016009/06/1979
KNEZO, A & M$0 0925-011308/10/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)220
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate62b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 918 918
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 748 748
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 748 374
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 748 0
DCKR-DECK 270 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 102 0
   3,534 2,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage39
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood392.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,195$6,000$23,195
2024$17,195$6,000$23,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps