339 S NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
339 S NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 05/ 0286/ 000/
Control#
00073873
Owner
PETROZINO, ANTHONY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,500
PID
73873
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,600$20,900$100,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPETROZINO, ANTHONY A
Co-Owner
Address
339 S NICHOLS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1351-0852
Sale Date10/29/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETROZINO, ANTHONY A; PETROZINO, MARTINA$0 1351-085210/29/1984
HULET, W E & L A$0 1201-025612/03/1974
HULET, W E & L A$0 0846-007507/23/1952
PETROZINO, ANTHONY A; PETROZINO, MARTINA$0 1351-085601/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 918 918
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 658 658
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
DCKR-DECK 221 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 158 0
SLBR-SLAB 42 0
   2,655 1,576

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6202 - St. Clair - L
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage21
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl345.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,465$5,250$21,715
2024$16,465$5,250$21,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps