225 RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
225 RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
06/ 09/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00007390
Owner
DATCHKO, DANIEL P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,000
PID
7390
District
06: Delano Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,300$3,700$91,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDATCHKO, DANIEL P
Co-Owner225 RAILROAD ST
AddressPO BOX 159
DELANO, PA 18220
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2564-2399
Sale Date06/02/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DATCHKO, DANIEL P; DATCHKO, DONNA$1 2564-239906/02/2016
DATCHKO, DANIEL P$1 2364-062201/22/2010
DATCHKO, DANIEL; DATCHKO, FAY R$30,000 1096-007902/15/2001
WALTERS LEO E & NANCY A$28,000 1604-019505/10/1995
RZEPLINSKI B J SR$0 1349-048809/13/1984
RZEPLINSKI J ETAL$0 1262-078507/26/1977
RZEPLISNKI B & A L$0 1040-048510/24/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,571
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate06A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 701 701
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 645 645
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 450 225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 701 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 105 0
   2,714 1,571

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0602 - Delano - Dela
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage27
Depth109

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock442.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,105$2,250$16,355
2024$14,105$2,250$16,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps