Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
763 GARFIELD AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
763 GARFIELD AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 01/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00073912
Owner
SIDELLA GEO R & JOY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$219,300
PID
73912
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$176,600
$42,700
$219,300
Owner of Record
Owner
SIDELLA GEO R & JOY A
Co-Owner
Address
763 GARFIELD AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1254-0598
Sale Date
04/20/1978
SIDELLA GEO R & JOY A
$0
1254-0598
04/20/1978
FERRIS, MARON A & ELIZABETH M
$0
1123-0585
05/25/1970
BROMMER, OSCAR E & STELLA M
$0
0561-0275
02/06/1931
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1928
Living Area:
2,392
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Geo-Thermal
Heat Dist.
Radiant
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
63J-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,196
1,196
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,196
1,196
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,196
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
182
0
SLB
R-SLAB
120
0
3,890
2,392
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.57
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6310 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.57
Frontage
55
Depth
454
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
M
Metal
117.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$27,200
$10,000
$37,200
2024
$27,200
$10,000
$37,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps