729 GARFIELD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
729 GARFIELD AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 01/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00073923
Owner
HAAS, MICHELE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$148,400
PID
73923
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,800$18,600$148,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHAAS, MICHELE L
Co-Owner
Address
729 N GARFIELD AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1285-0142
Sale Date08/27/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAAS, MICHELE L$58,000 1285-014208/27/2001
HOPPES JR DARWIN W & TRACEE L$0 1353-084112/20/1984
MATTHEWS NANCY L$0 1340-045601/28/1984
MATTHEWS RAYMOND & NANCY$0 1287-071503/28/1980
RUPP GORDON LYNN$0 1077-033406/28/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)780
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63J-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 780 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   3,210 1,950

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6310 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage24
Depth136

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete250.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,940$3,000$20,940
2024$17,940$3,000$20,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps