CENTRE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
CENTRE AVE
Tax Map
63/ 01/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00073950
Owner
BEDWAY MALL,LLC,
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,080,600
PID
73950
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,028,800$51,800$1,080,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBEDWAY MALL,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
1003 RIDGEVIEW DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2730-2312
Sale Date05/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEDWAY MALL,LLC,$0 2730-231205/04/2021
BEDWAY, PAUL J; BEDWAY, PAUL J$1 2381-225909/14/2010
BEDWAY SR. PAUL J - ETAL$1 1564-006907/25/1994
BEDWAY, PAUL J$0 1489-002210/21/1992
BEDWAY, PAUL J$0 1417-000110/27/1988
FELTY FRANKLIN A & HELEN$0 0984-027405/06/1959
BEDWAY, PAUL J$4,850 0146-021201/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 10,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Strip Shopping
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 10,500 10,500
   10,500 10,500
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,476
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Strip Shopping
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 1,476 1,476
   1,476 1,476

Parcel Information
Use Code344
DescriptionStrip Shopping  
Deeded Acres1.72

Land
Land Use
Use Code344
DescriptionStrip Shopping  
Neighborhood6310 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary12000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,480$29,605$155,085
2024$125,480$29,605$155,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps