216 CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
216 CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
63/ 01/ 0071/ 001/
Control#
00073961
Owner
NEY, CONNIE M
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$153,400
PID
73961
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,700$32,700$153,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNEY, CONNIE M
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address1785 CENTRE TPKE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2663-1487
Sale Date07/23/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEY, CONNIE M; SVRCEK, KAREN A$1 2663-148707/23/2019
NEY, CONNIE M$105,000 2275-219510/02/2007
LLEWELLYN, LEE L; LLEWELLYN, REBA I$0 1278-012308/15/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Prefab Stone/Brick
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 1,188 1,188
   1,188 1,188
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,350
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Prefab Stone/Brick
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,350 2,350
   2,350 2,350
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 300
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 300 300
   300 300
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 100
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 100 100
   100 100

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6310 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BRBrick56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,620$6,080$37,700
2024$31,620$6,080$37,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps