0 CENTRE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CENTRE AVE
Tax Map
63/ 01/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00073965
Owner
LLEWELLYN, LEE L
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$636,300
PID
73965
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$597,400$38,900$636,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLLEWELLYN, LEE L
Co-Owner
Address
62 FIDLER AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1466-0288
Sale Date07/12/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LLEWELLYN, LEE L; LLEWELLYN, REBA I$40,000 1466-028807/12/1991
HAINLEY, WAYNE H & BRUCE T$0 1420-033812/28/1988
WAYTON REALTY CORPORATION$2,500 1216-033811/03/1975
ZULICK, GEORGE M & MADA I$0 0767-058105/24/1949
ZULICK, GEORGE M & MADA I$0 0769-004209/13/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,440 1,440
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,440 1,440
   2,880 2,880
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 840 840
   840 840
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 11,610
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:9
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 11,610 11,610
   11,610 11,610

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.54

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6310 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,775$17,715$181,490
2024$163,775$17,715$181,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps