16 CENTRE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
16 CENTRE AVE
Tax Map
63/ 01/ 0094/ 000/
Control#
00073982
Owner
KING, STEVEN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,500
PID
73982
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,800$12,700$109,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKING, STEVEN J
Co-Owner
Address
1061 HEX HWY
HAMBURG, PA 19256
Sale Price$72,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2477-2290
Sale Date07/24/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KING, HOPE A; KING, SCOTT H; KING, STEVEN J$72,000 2477-229007/24/2013
SELTZER, LENA M; SELTZER, WILLIAM J$45,000 2198-147304/12/2006
SCHUYLKILL PROPERTIES LLC$42,500 2056-191008/07/2003
HENNY JR ELWOOD R & JOANNE$20,000 2039-255004/15/2003
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSN$589 2013-012910/18/2002
SPENCER II WAYNE D$46,000 1602-011004/27/1995
BREIDIGAN VELMA D$0 1430-032406/16/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 1,398
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63G-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 559 559
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 559 559
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 559 280
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 559 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 95 0
   2,331 1,398

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6310 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage16
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,135$3,000$16,135
2024$13,135$3,000$16,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps