14 CENTRE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
14 CENTRE AVE
Tax Map
63/ 01/ 0095/ 001/
Control#
00073984
Owner
ROMANELLI, PHILIP
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,700
PID
73984
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,000$12,700$119,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROMANELLI, PHILIP
Co-Owner
Address
12 CENTER AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$38,999
Certificate
Book & Page 2863-0557
Sale Date06/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROMANELLI, PHILIP$38,999 2863-055706/14/2024
NICHOLS, CLARISSA$4,613 2794-134609/30/2022
YOST, CHRISTOPHER B$1 2651-052002/28/2019
YOST, KIMBERLY A$1 2412-137308/25/2011
MORGAN, LYNN A; YOST, KIMBERLY A$1 2361-187701/15/2010
YOST, BRUCE D; YOST, JACQUELINE$0 1202-078102/03/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,398
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63G-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 559 559
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 559 559
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 559 280
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 559 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 377 0
   2,613 1,398

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6310 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage16
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,425$3,000$19,425
2024$16,425$3,000$19,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps