136 CENTRE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
136 CENTRE AVE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00073994
Owner
GONZALEZ, JOSE A
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,800
PID
73994
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$126,100$32,700$158,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ, JOSE A
Co-Owner
Address
328 E NOBLE AVE
SHOEMAKERSVILLE, PA 19555
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2779-1425
Sale Date05/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GONZALEZ, JOSE A; GONZALEZ, MARIA$90,000 2779-142505/31/2022
MCCORD, ROBERT V; MCCORD, SHIRLEY I$48,000 1604-002105/03/1995
YAVORSKY, RONALD A & AMY -ETAL$0 1419-027212/05/1988
SCHAEFFER, RUSSELL L & ANNA L$0 1021-029605/25/1961
SCHAEFFER, HOWARD F & GLADYS$0 0634-013603/13/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,736
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Concrete
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63G-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,360 0
DCKR-DECK 48 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 352 0
   3,664 1,736

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6310 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage40
Depth227

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,650$7,945$22,595
2024$14,650$7,945$22,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps