112 CENTRE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
112 CENTRE AVE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00074001
Owner
ELLEX, GARY E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,000
PID
74001
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,100$15,900$107,000

Owner of Record
OwnerELLEX, GARY E
Co-Owner
Address
112 CENTRE AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1429-0485
Sale Date06/21/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ELLEX, CAROLYN J; ELLEX, GARY E$0 1429-048506/21/1989
WITMAN, EDWARD G & ELIZABETH M$0 1258-090407/06/1978
BAIR, CLARENCE - ETUX$0 0652-005710/06/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,645
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63j - 3 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,005 1,005
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,477 1,645
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63j - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 540 540
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 399 0
SLBR-SLAB 114 0
   2,133 1,080

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6310 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage20
Depth230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,770$4,025$30,795
2024$26,770$4,025$30,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps