Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
0 CENTRE AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
0 CENTRE AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0037/ 002/
Control#
00074019
Owner
AUTOZONE INC
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$1,040,000
PID
74019
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$994,600
$45,400
$1,040,000
Owner of Record
Owner
AUTOZONE INC
Co-Owner
DEPARTMENT 8700
Address
POST OFFICE BOX 2198
MEMPHIS, TN 381019842
Sale Price
$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0277-0228
Sale Date
03/27/1998
AUTOZONE INC
$500,000
0277-0228
03/27/1998
SEITZINGER GROUP
$303,602
1587-0139
12/30/1994
SEITZINGER BROTHERS
$0
1363-0516
08/15/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
7,524
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
16.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Retail Store
7,524
7,524
7,524
7,524
Parcel Information
Use Code
373
Description
Retail(Single)
Deeded Acres
1.1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
373
Description
Retail(Single)
Neighborhood
6307 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.1
Paving
44 Paving/Surfaced
CP
Comm Primary
22300.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$179,980
$71,875
$251,855
2024
$179,980
$71,875
$251,855
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps