307 CENTRE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
307 CENTRE AVE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00074026
Owner
REILEY, JOHN
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$43,600
PID
74026
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,200$32,400$43,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREILEY, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
301 CENTER AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2166-2801
Sale Date08/30/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REILEY, JOHN; STERNER, MICHAEL$68,000 2166-280108/30/2005
MARTIN, MARY ANN; MARTIN, WILLIAM J$0 1330-095706/16/1983
MATUKEWICZ, JOHN L & ALICE R$0 1194-003806/21/1974
JONES,LEORY & MATUKEWICZ,GRACE$0 1119-008712/18/1969
JONES, LEROY F & AGNES L$0 0624-058010/16/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6310 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$4,555$4,555
2024$0$4,555$4,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps