502 DOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
502 DOCK STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0053/ 001/
Control#
00074035
Owner
BAVER, NANCY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$110,100
PID
74035
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,400$9,700$110,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBAVER, NANCY J
Co-Owner
Address
502 DOCK STREET
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1044-0404
Sale Date04/02/1963

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAVER, FLOYD W; BAVER, NANCY J$0 1044-040404/02/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 1,212
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63G-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 636 636
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   1,900 1,212

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6307 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage15
Depth163

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,885$3,000$14,885
2024$11,885$3,000$14,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps