506 DOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
506 DOCK STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0055/ 002/
Control#
00074038
Owner
TROOP, DAVID M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$203,100
PID
74038
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,600$14,500$203,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTROOP, DAVID M
Co-Owner
Address
506 A DOCK ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$69,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2185-0489
Sale Date12/19/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROOP, DAVID M; TROOP, JODI L$69,000 2185-048912/19/2005
VOYDIK, JOSEPH L$47,000 2031-200803/14/2003
GRABUSKY CHARLES M$46,000 1635-014711/27/1995
LAMMIE, WAYNE D & MARY - ETAL$0 1422-051502/10/1989
CASEY,DAVID & EMERICH,MICHELE$0 1318-014506/24/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,989
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate63G-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,061 1,061
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 928 928
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,061 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 105 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
   3,309 1,989

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6307 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth96

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,975$3,900$27,875
2024$23,975$3,900$27,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps