115 CENTRE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
115 CENTRE AVE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00074050
Owner
RINCON, JEAN CARLOS DE LOS SANTOS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,000
PID
74050
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,500$10,500$127,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRINCON, JEAN CARLOS DE LOS SANTOS
Co-Owner
Address115 CENTER AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2908-0438
Sale Date05/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RINCON, JEAN CARLOS DE LOS SANTOS$160,000 2908-043805/30/2025
SUMMER VALLEY REALTY LLC$1 2898-100703/25/2025
CASSADY, BRANDI K; DAWN RAE LEYTEM REVOCABLE$145,000 2844-123212/29/2023
SUMMER VALLEY REALTY LLC$17,000 2682-164401/27/2020
KRULL HOLDINGS INC$9,000 2579-201610/31/2016
MANGANIELLO, FRANK$10,000 1016-000110/23/2000
DRESS DONALD C & MARIAN E$0 1242-046107/19/1977
BUBECK, JOHN M & MABEL$0 0474-018512/07/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,361
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63g - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 703 703
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 658 658
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
DCKR-DECK 24 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 25 0
   2,068 1,361

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6310 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage17
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock330.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,405$3,000$15,405
2024$12,405$3,000$15,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps